MakeX Competition 2018 - Malang

MakeX competition 2018 at Malang

On 27 - 28 september 2018 has been held robotic competition at bina bangsa school malang. 

More than 100 students competing to win at have the opportunity to compete in china . To compete with 2000 students from 25 countries on December 2018. 

The competition it self full of joy and enthusiasm from the participants. During the competition, students learn to present their robot, share his idea, cooperate with their alliance. 

Witnessing their discussion , plan their strategy and their sportsman spirit to win the competition is really overwhelming moments for us as organizer, partners, educator and parents. 

Congratulations for the winner : 
Primary Level.
1. Champion : 
    - Optimus Prime (Dylan Sastrawidjaya & Christopher Alexander Widjaya)
    - BBS KJP Team 4 (Siwan Park & Tae Hee Yang) 
2. Runner Up :
    - BBS KJP Team 1 (Liam Alexander Effendy & Robert Alexander Affandy) 
    - BBS KJP Team 9 (Hansen Rancung )
3. Second runner up :
    - robonotive (Chloe Tjakra & Nicole Marilyn Ma)
    - eggineers (Felix Clement Tan & Andrew Christopher Lim)
4. Best qualifier :
    - BBS KJP Team 2 (Andrew Christopher Lim & Darren Krisnadi Darmawan)
    - BBS KJP Team 8 (Calvin Mateo Susanto & Nathan Sebastian Wong)
5. Best design award :
    - Great Revengers (Haruto Yunawan & Felicia Rufes)
6. Best technology award :
    - Robonotive (Chloe Tjakra & Nicole Marilyn Ma)
7. Best team award :
    - BBS KJP Team 7 (Evelyn Aprilia Huang & Raven Viandra)
 
Middle School group
1. Champion :
    - Joint autimation volunteers (Frederick Ebenezer Leonard & Christoper Bryan Natanael)
    - Ironcaster (Pattrick Ottavio Harsono & Andrew Ryan Sutanto)
2. Runner Up :
    - nomaden (James Reynaldi & James Reynaldo)
    - strombreaker (Kevin Subiyantoro & Samuel Sean Progo)
3. Second runner up :
    - The executors (Jocelyn Iliana Khoe & Charlene Liesl Lioe)
    - Serendipity (Agatha Vianny Eryanto & Kayla Olivia Thomas)
4. Best qualifier :
    - Firebots (Jade Keisha Lay & Renka Yamane)
    - Uncle muttu's seppi (Benedictus Jason Kariadi & Steven Rafaello Heydo Laksono)
5. Best design award :
    - Joint Automation Volunteers (JAV) (Frederick Ebenezer Leonard & Christoper Bryan Natanael)
6. Best technology award :
    - Stormbreaker (Kevin Subiyantoro & Samuel Sean Progo)
7. Best team award :
    - Nastarz Perfect Duo (Zahara Laluna Djamil & Rhowan Nathanael Purnomo)
 
We wish you more success in the future, dont stop to innovate.. 
 
 
 
 
Leave your comment